Xidaquanyan, China Page

Other names: 西大泉眼

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1824 Longitude 123.8079 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 10' 57N Long (DMS) 123° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Xidaquanyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidaquanyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidaquanyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Guliutun (2.0 nm)
Yanjiagou (3.5 nm)
Qijiangtun (3.8 nm)
Xiaogucheng (3.7 nm)
Xikaoshantun (3.9 nm)
Dongkaoshantun (4.9 nm)
Majia Weizi (4.3 nm)
Changjiatun (2.0 nm)
Shengshuiquantun (1.9 nm)
Yujiagou (2.2 nm)
Duiqing Shantun (4.1 nm)
Bijia Wopeng (3.8 nm)
Shijiagou (2.4 nm)
Xiaolinchang (3.5 nm)
Xiaojichang (3.2 nm)
Xianjin (3.9 nm)
Jiuding Shantun (4.2 nm)
Shitun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 56 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 101 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE 124th meridian east
20.2 nm SW Gannan County
35.7 nm SE Sanjiazi
34.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:08 2016