Xikaoshantun, China Page

Other names: 西靠山屯

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.2437 Longitude 123.7725 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 48° 14' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Xikaoshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikaoshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikaoshantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiatun (2.7 nm)
Dongshantun (3.0 nm)
Anjiatun (2.3 nm)
Jianguo (3.4 nm)
Gangjiatun (4.2 nm)
Zhenfeng (3.5 nm)
Dongshantun Liudui (3.8 nm)
Sanhezu (4.9 nm)
Gaoyangzi (4.7 nm)
Tubxin (5.4 nm)
Xiaogucheng (1.7 nm)
Dongkaoshantun (2.4 nm)
Liqing Wopeng (3.6 nm)
Yujiagou (4.1 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.3 nm)
Qijiangtun (2.8 nm)
Xidaquanyan (3.9 nm)
Guliutun (4.4 nm)
Yanjiagou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 60 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 105 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE 124th meridian east
22.5 nm SW Gannan County
39.6 nm SE Sanjiazi
33.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:53 2016