Shitun, China Page

Other names: 十屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.1365 Longitude 123.7440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 123° 44' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Shitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfa Yidui (1.1 nm)
Guzimiao (1.3 nm)
Xing'ershisihao (2.5 nm)
Donglong (2.9 nm)
Shuanglong (3.4 nm)
Guliutun (2.2 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.2 nm)
Jiangjiagou (3.4 nm)
Qijiangtun (4.5 nm)
Xidaquanyan (3.8 nm)
Qianjinbianbu (4.1 nm)
Shijiagou (1.5 nm)
Xiaolinchang (1.7 nm)
Jiuding Shantun (3.1 nm)
Xinfa (1.7 nm)
Muxian (3.0 nm)
Wushihu (3.4 nm)
Yangdian (4.8 nm)
Xianfeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 54 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 100 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Gannan County
18.0 nm NE 124th meridian east
35.0 nm SE Sanjiazi
47.9 nm S Bukui Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:18:02 2016