Donglong, China Page

Other names: 东龙

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.1475 Longitude 123.6727 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 48° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 123° 40' 22E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Donglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlong (2.8 nm)
Houdechang (3.6 nm)
Xiaoyehu (1.9 nm)
Qianjinbianbu (3.0 nm)
Lujiajie (2.7 nm)
Qijiangtun (4.3 nm)
Dingjiatun (4.9 nm)
Xinfa Yidui (1.9 nm)
Guzimiao (2.2 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.4 nm)
Shitun (2.9 nm)
Xinfa (3.8 nm)
Shuanglong (2.4 nm)
Xing'ershisihao (2.3 nm)
Qianlong (2.9 nm)
Wangfugang (3.9 nm)
Wushihu (4.1 nm)
Xinhuanghutun (4.8 nm)
Xingshiqihao (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 55 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 103 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Gannan County
19.3 nm NE 124th meridian east
37.3 nm SE Sanjiazi
37.4 nm SW 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:22:37 2016