Zhongdun, China Page

Other names: 中墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.1515 Longitude 118.3651 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Zhongdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongkeng (1.1 nm)
Dafengyuan (1.4 nm)
Daxitan (1.6 nm)
Dafeng (1.7 nm)
Xuduntou (2.2 nm)
Qixing (2.7 nm)
Dafeng (2.6 nm)
Luojia (0.9 nm)
Shangji (1.4 nm)
Guozhuyang (2.1 nm)
Xiajianxi (2.7 nm)
Liudongkeng (0.2 nm)
Guantianlong (1.8 nm)
Meilin (2.0 nm)
Zhonglong (2.1 nm)
Shangjiangkeng (2.6 nm)
Dahuangsha (1.8 nm)
Gexiacun (2.5 nm)
Shikeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 25 nm W 303
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 33 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 56 nm N 29 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 71 nm N 36
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 95 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
17.2 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
23.7 nm N Fujiang Village
21.8 nm SW 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:11 2016