Gexiacun, China Page

Other names: 阁下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.1209 Longitude 118.3981 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Gexiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuangsha (1.1 nm)
Shikeng (2.6 nm)
Dongkeng (3.0 nm)
Zhonglong (0.5 nm)
Guantianlong (0.9 nm)
Meilin (2.4 nm)
Fumantan (2.4 nm)
Liudongkeng (2.4 nm)
Zhongdun (2.5 nm)
Shangjiangkeng (2.8 nm)
Shangji (3.2 nm)
Jiangkeng (3.4 nm)
Hutouling (1.0 nm)
Qibokeng (2.4 nm)
Fuyuan (3.1 nm)
Niuchangcun (1.0 nm)
Zhougongshe (2.3 nm)
Shanji (2.7 nm)
Shangyang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm W 304
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm N 34
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 97 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
14.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
22.6 nm W 118th meridian east
25.9 nm N Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016