Niuchangcun, China Page

Other names: 牛场村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.1048 Longitude 118.3937 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 6' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 23' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Niuchangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikeng (2.1 nm)
Chalikeng (2.8 nm)
Dongkeng (3.3 nm)
Gexiacun (1.0 nm)
Zhonglong (1.4 nm)
Dahuangsha (1.4 nm)
Guantianlong (1.9 nm)
Hutouling (1.8 nm)
Liudongkeng (3.1 nm)
Zhongdun (3.2 nm)
Meilin (3.4 nm)
Fumantan (3.3 nm)
Qibokeng (3.1 nm) Zhougongshe (1.3 nm)
Shanji (1.8 nm)
Shangyang (2.4 nm)
Huangkeng (2.6 nm)
Xupudi (2.8 nm)
Yongjian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 28 nm W 306
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 31 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 58 nm N 27 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 73 nm N 34
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 97 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
14.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
22.1 nm W 118th meridian east
26.8 nm N Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:41 2016