Dongkeng, China Page

Other names: 东坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1413 Longitude 118.3473 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 50E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Dongkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafeng (0.8 nm)
Xuduntou (1.1 nm)
Dafeng (1.6 nm)
Dakengyuan (1.9 nm)
Niulingdi (2.3 nm)
Daxitan (1.3 nm)
Luojia (1.4 nm)
Dafengyuan (1.5 nm)
Lingshang (2.4 nm)
Shangji (2.4 nm)
Guozhuyang (2.6 nm)
Qixing (2.6 nm)
Zhongdun (1.1 nm)
Liudongkeng (1.3 nm)
Dahuangsha (1.9 nm)
Guantianlong (2.5 nm)
Zhonglong (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxi (1.6 nm)
Shikeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 24 nm W 305
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm N 30 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm N 36
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 95 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
17.2 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
20.7 nm SW 118th meridian east
24.2 nm N Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:52 2016