Dafeng, China Page

Other names: 大丰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1478 Longitude 118.3340 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 2E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3878

Weather Charts


Dafeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dafeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafeng (0.9 nm)
Dakengyuan (1.1 nm)
Niulingdi (1.7 nm)
Shaziling (2.1 nm)
Daxitan (0.8 nm)
Dafengyuan (1.1 nm)
Lingshang (1.7 nm)
Qixing (2.1 nm)
Guozhuyang (2.4 nm)
Shangsikeng (2.7 nm)
Dongkeng (0.8 nm)
Luojia (1.5 nm)
Zhongdun (1.7 nm)
Liudongkeng (1.9 nm)
Dahuangsha (2.7 nm)
Shangji (2.7 nm)
Xuduntou (0.8 nm)
Xiaoxi (1.6 nm)
Shikeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 23 nm W 305
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 57 nm N 31 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 72 nm N 37
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 95 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Yongxing, Fujian
18.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
20.3 nm SW 118th meridian east
23.7 nm N Fujiang Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:42 2016