Xiayangkeng, China Page

Other names: 下洋坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9504 Longitude 119.3020 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 26° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39438

Weather Charts


Xiayangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiayangkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanggang (2.7 nm)
Xidoudi (2.7 nm)
Youwan (3.1 nm)
Huangqiling (3.2 nm)
Zaoling (1.0 nm)
Chepan (1.8 nm)
Wangsu (2.0 nm)
Tianshan (2.5 nm)
Biyan (2.5 nm)
Nanshan (0.9 nm)
Meitai (1.5 nm)
Kuoping (2.1 nm)
Pingkeng (2.3 nm)
Chaguang (3.2 nm)
Zhanjiayang (1.2 nm)
Gaoshan (2.6 nm)
Niulucha (2.7 nm)
Hualan (2.8 nm)
Xiajuzhou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 56 nm S 179
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 57 nm S 139 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 59 nm S 143 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 63 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 83 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
22.3 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
23.2 nm E Fu'an Railway Station
26.0 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:27 2016