Zaoling, China Page

Other names: 枣岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9667 Longitude 119.3021 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33804

Weather Charts


Zaoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangsu (1.3 nm)
Xidoudi (2.7 nm)
Ruilonggang (2.8 nm)
Huangqiling (2.9 nm)
Youwan (2.9 nm)
Chepan (0.9 nm)
Tianshan (1.5 nm)
Guoyang (2.7 nm)
Daguoyang (2.7 nm)
Xiaoguoyang (3.1 nm)
Meitai (1.6 nm)
Biyan (1.9 nm)
Kuoping (2.6 nm)
Pingkeng (2.9 nm)
Chaguang (2.8 nm)
Xiayangkeng (1.0 nm)
Nanshan (1.7 nm)
Zhanjiayang (2.2 nm)
Zhanggang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 57 nm S 179
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 58 nm S 139 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 59 nm S 143 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 64 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 84 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
23.1 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
23.5 nm E Fu'an Railway Station
26.4 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016