Chepan, China Page

Other names: 车盘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9811 Longitude 119.3015 Altitude (feet) 2076
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 52N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 5E Altitude (meters) 632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30366

Weather Charts


Chepan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chepan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chepan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangsu (1.1 nm)
Ruilonggang (2.5 nm)
Huangqiling (2.8 nm)
Nanping (3.0 nm)
Xidoudi (3.0 nm)
Youwan (3.0 nm)
Tianshan (0.7 nm)
Guoyang (1.8 nm)
Daguoyang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoguoyang (2.2 nm)
Nanshan (2.7 nm)
Nanshanhou (3.1 nm)
Biyan (1.7 nm)
Meitai (2.1 nm)
Chaguang (2.8 nm)
Zaoling (0.9 nm)
Xiayangkeng (1.8 nm)
Nanshan (2.5 nm)
Zhanjiayang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 58 nm S 179
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 58 nm S 140 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 60 nm S 144 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 65 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 84 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
23.7 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
23.8 nm E Fu'an Railway Station
26.9 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:24 2016