Hualan, China Page

Other names: 花兰

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9046 Longitude 119.3111 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 18' 40E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40031

Weather Charts


Hualan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hualan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajuzhou (1.7 nm)
Shangjuzhou (2.0 nm)
Niulucha (2.3 nm)
Jilong (2.7 nm)
Zhanjiayang (1.6 nm)
Nanshan (2.3 nm)
Pingkeng (2.4 nm)
Xiayangkeng (2.8 nm)
Kuoping (2.7 nm)
Meitai (3.3 nm)
Gaoshan (1.2 nm)
Fulai (2.0 nm)
Zhengkeng (2.7 nm)
Kushan (1.8 nm)
Dadaotou (1.7 nm)
Qitou (2.1 nm)
Chaoyang (2.3 nm)
Wushantou (2.9 nm)
Kengtou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 54 nm S 179
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 55 nm S 137 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 56 nm S 142 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 61 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 80 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm S Hubei Township, Fujian
20.0 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
22.0 nm E Fu'an Railway Station
24.4 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016