Zhengkeng, China Page

Other names: 政坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9267 Longitude 119.3560 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48327

Weather Charts


Zhengkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhengkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingkeng (0.9 nm)
Gaoshan (1.6 nm)
Nanshan (2.3 nm)
Hualan (2.7 nm)
Yangzhong (0.7 nm)
Kuoping (1.2 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.4 nm)
Meitai (2.3 nm)
Nanmenlou (2.6 nm)
Wutong (2.6 nm)
Xiaban (0.7 nm)
Shangban (0.9 nm)
Chuanzhong (1.4 nm)
Meishan (2.2 nm)
Yunmen (1.4 nm)
Fulai (1.8 nm)
Waibiao (2.3 nm)
Baibu (2.5 nm)
Dadaotou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 55 nm S 182
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 54 nm S 140 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 56 nm S 144 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 61 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 81 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Hubei Township, Fujian
19.4 nm SE Ningde Railway Station
20.0 nm E Fu'an Railway Station
22.8 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:21 2016