Xiashanyuan, China Page

Other names: 下山院

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8912 Longitude 117.4712 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Xiashanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiashanyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoshu (2.2 nm)
Fujia (2.9 nm)
Gaoyang (1.0 nm)
Guanshang (2.6 nm)
Hankeng (2.8 nm)
Jiekeng (1.4 nm)
Huaxie (2.0 nm)
Jiguling (2.1 nm)
Meiping (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Wanchang (2.8 nm)
Guoshang (1.0 nm)
Dunshangcun (1.2 nm)
Chenjiazhou (1.6 nm)
Maojia (2.1 nm)
Taishan (2.4 nm)
Hengpai (2.9 nm)
Huangfang (3.1 nm)
Yaotanshang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 39 nm N 41
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 88 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm S 167 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm W 291
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
25.7 nm N China Danxia
24.9 nm W Shangqing (town)
27.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:05 2016