Chenjiazhou, China Page

Other names: 陈家洲

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8672 Longitude 117.4563 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Chenjiazhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiazhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujia (1.5 nm)
Qiuzhukeng (2.5 nm)
Gaojia (2.7 nm)
Baishi (2.6 nm)
Dunshangcun (0.6 nm)
Guoshang (0.7 nm)
Xiashanyuan (1.6 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Gaoyang (2.7 nm)
Maojia (1.1 nm)
Taishan (1.9 nm)
Jiekeng (2.5 nm)
Huangfang (2.5 nm)
Yaotanshang (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.9 nm)
Jiguling (3.1 nm)
Hengpai (1.2 nm)
Luojia (2.1 nm)
Wangxikeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm N 41
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 88 nm S 166 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 89 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.1 nm N China Danxia
24.8 nm NW Shangqing (town)
28.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:40 2016