Taishan, China Page

Other names: 台山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8536 Longitude 117.4892 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 29' 21E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Taishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojia (0.9 nm)
Luojia (1.7 nm)
Chenjiazhou (1.9 nm)
Guoshang (2.3 nm)
Dunshangcun (2.3 nm)
Hengpai (2.4 nm)
Jiekeng (2.0 nm)
Jiguling (2.2 nm)
Xiashanyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiawan (1.4 nm)
Zhentoulong (1.5 nm)
Shanfang (1.7 nm)
Tingliao (2.5 nm)
Huangfang (0.7 nm)
Yaotanshang (0.7 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Xindian (2.1 nm)
Songlinxia (2.9 nm)
Nankeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 40 nm N 38
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 87 nm S 167 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 90 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
28.1 nm N China Danxia
26.7 nm NW Shangqing (town)
29.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:58 2016