Jiguling, China Page

Other names: 积谷岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.8848 Longitude 117.5108 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Jiguling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiekeng (0.7 nm)
Xiashanyuan (2.1 nm)
Gaoyang (2.3 nm)
Meiping (0.8 nm)
Huaxie (1.4 nm)
Siqiancun (1.5 nm)
Wanchang (1.8 nm)
Erpeng (2.5 nm)
Tingliao (1.1 nm)
Youlong (1.6 nm)
Changting (1.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.9 nm)
Linghoucun (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiawan (1.1 nm)
Shanfang (1.5 nm)
Taishan (2.2 nm)
Yaotanshang (2.5 nm)
Zhentoulong (2.5 nm)
Huangfang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm N 38
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 88 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 89 nm S 168 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 97 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
26.4 nm N China Danxia
27.9 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
28.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:34 2016