Erpeng, China Page

Other names: 二蓬

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9193 Longitude 117.5387 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 32' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Erpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanchang (1.2 nm)
Meiping (1.8 nm)
Huaxie (1.9 nm)
Hankeng (2.5 nm)
Banshan (1.0 nm)
Gaoxieling (1.2 nm)
Yunji (2.6 nm)
Luojia (2.7 nm)
Kukeng (1.0 nm)
Liliankeng (2.0 nm)
Zhuchouling (2.1 nm)
Siqiancun (1.0 nm)
Yangjia (1.6 nm)
Changting (1.7 nm)
Linghoucun (2.6 nm)
Tingliao (2.6 nm)
Jiguling (2.5 nm)
Linxiacun (2.6 nm)
Youlong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 35 nm N 39
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 90 nm S 170 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 95 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
24.7 nm N China Danxia
25.5 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
24.7 nm E 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016