Luojia, China Page

Other names: 罗家

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9616 Longitude 117.5240 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 26E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5090

Weather Charts


Luojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujia (2.8 nm)
Ma'an (2.9 nm)
Jinjia (0.8 nm)
Leimaling (1.7 nm)
Xikengcun (2.4 nm)
Taiyuan (2.9 nm)
Fozhai (3.0 nm)
Yunji (0.6 nm)
Daaoshang (1.8 nm)
Maling (2.8 nm)
Zhuchouling (2.9 nm)
Gaoxieling (1.6 nm)
Banshan (1.8 nm)
Hankeng (2.4 nm)
Erpeng (2.7 nm)
Wanchang (2.8 nm)
Kukeng (3.0 nm)
Siqiancun (3.4 nm)
Huaxie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 34 nm N 42
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 93 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 94 nm E 50 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.1 nm N China Danxia
23.4 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
25.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:46 2016