Gaoxieling, China Page

Other names: 高斜岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9358 Longitude 117.5257 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 9N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Gaoxieling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxieling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoxieling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hankeng (1.7 nm) Luojia (1.6 nm)
Yunji (1.7 nm)
Jinjia (2.3 nm)
Daaoshang (2.6 nm)
Leimaling (3.1 nm)
Banshan (0.8 nm)
Kukeng (1.9 nm)
Zhuchouling (2.5 nm)
Maling (2.8 nm)
Liliankeng (3.0 nm)
Erpeng (1.2 nm)
Wanchang (1.4 nm)
Siqiancun (1.9 nm)
Huaxie (2.0 nm)
Meiping (2.4 nm)
Yangjia (2.8 nm)
Changting (2.8 nm)
Jiguling (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 35 nm N 41
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 86 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 92 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 95 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.6 nm N China Danxia
24.8 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
26.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:40 2016