Luojiashan, China Page

Other names: 罗家山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8697 Longitude 117.1186 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Luojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bancun (1.3 nm)
Dishang (2.9 nm)
Zuoba (3.3 nm)
Xikeng (3.7 nm)
Qiankeng (3.7 nm)
Guiren (2.8 nm)
Taixi (3.1 nm)
Xianggudun (3.5 nm)
Pingxiao (3.7 nm)
Jietou (1.4 nm)
Zaoxi (3.1 nm)
Gancaoyang (3.4 nm)
Chushuiku (3.3 nm)
Sangxi (3.4 nm)
Tulou (3.5 nm)
Aotou (1.9 nm)
Pangushi (1.9 nm)
Changmei (3.3 nm)
Niuyikeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 23 nm W 239 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 50 nm E 48 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 83 nm S 159
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 96 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 105 nm S 210 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.7 nm S Wan'an, Xinluo District
29.8 nm W Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016