Gancaoyang, China Page

Other names: 甘草洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8319 Longitude 117.1654 Altitude (feet) 1679
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 9' 55E Altitude (meters) 511
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Gancaoyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gancaoyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gancaoyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangushi (1.7 nm) Chushuiku (1.7 nm)
Zaoxi (2.2 nm)
Shangjiaokeng (2.4 nm)
Tulou (3.0 nm)
Sangxi (3.2 nm)
Jietou (3.1 nm)
Shuixi (1.4 nm)
Dutou (1.5 nm)
Shuixicun (1.6 nm)
Guzhudu (1.9 nm)
Mahong (2.1 nm)
Huangkengzai (2.1 nm)
Xiaosang (2.3 nm)
Jiangping (3.0 nm)
Fengtouban (1.7 nm)
Dake (2.3 nm)
Shangji (2.6 nm)
Duntou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm W 247 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 50 nm E 45 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 80 nm S 160
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 93 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 99 nm E 128 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
25.9 nm S Wan'an, Xinluo District
24.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
33.2 nm S Xiyuan Township, Zhangping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:53 2016