Jietou, China Page

Other names: 界头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8796 Longitude 117.1418 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 47N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Jietou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jietou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jietou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiashan (1.4 nm)
Bancun (2.5 nm)
Aotou (3.1 nm)
Guiren (3.4 nm)
Xianggudun (2.6 nm)
Pingxiao (2.6 nm)
Taixi (2.8 nm)
Sanbaishe (3.1 nm)
Shangcaidi (3.6 nm)
Dongkengzai (4.0 nm)
Zaoxi (2.0 nm)
Sangxi (2.0 nm)
Tulou (2.2 nm)
Chushuiku (2.3 nm)
Changchuan (2.6 nm)
Shangjiaokeng (3.1 nm)
Linshan (3.7 nm)
Pangushi (2.3 nm)
Gancaoyang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm W 240 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 49 nm E 48 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 83 nm S 160
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 96 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 101 nm E 129 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
24.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
28.5 nm S Wan'an, Xinluo District
31.1 nm W Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:28 2016