Qiankeng, China Page

Other names: 茜坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8744 Longitude 117.0501 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12727

Weather Charts


Qiankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xikeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuedi (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhangdi (2.3 nm)
Dayangtang (3.0 nm)
Yaokeng (3.1 nm)
Xiyuan (3.3 nm)
Zuoba (1.0 nm)
Xiayao (1.2 nm)
Yansang (2.3 nm)
Yanshuangcun (2.4 nm)
Qiaotou (3.5 nm)
Wufang (3.7 nm)
Dishang (1.0 nm)
Bancun (2.5 nm)
Guiren (2.9 nm)
Aotou (3.3 nm)
Pingkeng (1.8 nm)
Niuyikeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 20 nm W 233 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 53 nm E 51 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 85 nm S 157
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 98 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 104 nm S 208 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.8 nm S Wan'an, Xinluo District
26.1 nm W Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:06 2016