Xiyuan, China Page

Other names: 溪源

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8843 Longitude 116.9899 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11347

Weather Charts


Xiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panlan (2.7 nm) Yaokeng (1.1 nm)
Fengshanyuan (1.7 nm)
Wufang (2.9 nm)
Pingshan (3.6 nm)
Qiaotou (3.6 nm)
Zhangdi (1.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.4 nm)
Yuedi (2.4 nm)
Xiayao (2.7 nm)
Yansang (3.0 nm)
Yanshuangcun (3.1 nm)
Qiankeng (3.3 nm)
Xikeng (3.3 nm)
Pingkeng (3.5 nm)
Gaoshe (1.5 nm)
Yangdi'ao (2.2 nm)
Dayangtang (2.2 nm)
Shangyu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 18 nm W 226 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 55 nm E 54 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 87 nm S 155
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 103 nm S 207 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 101 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.3 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
23.0 nm W Ting River
28.7 nm S Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016