Baodi, China Page

Other names: 包地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2021 Longitude 117.1166 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 6' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11723

Weather Charts


Baodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Julin (2.3 nm)
Zhangdi (3.0 nm)
Chensikeng (3.6 nm)
Xiapeng (0.8 nm)
Xiedi (3.5 nm)
Meixicun (4.0 nm)
Yuanjiating (4.2 nm)
Linggan (4.4 nm)
Wudi (1.8 nm)
Jushukeng (3.0 nm)
Taojiashan (3.2 nm)
Wujiaping (3.4 nm)
Baiheng (3.9 nm)
Danankeng (4.1 nm)
Tanshan (2.0 nm)
Qintianlong (3.3 nm)
Taishan (3.5 nm)
Huangnikeng (3.8 nm)
Qinkou Famuchang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 37 nm S 212 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 40 nm E 70 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 102 nm S 163
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 101 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 113 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
28.6 nm N Wanquan Township, Fujian
28.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
34.1 nm NW Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:09 2016