Qintianlong, China Page

Other names: 芹田垄

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1522 Longitude 117.0919 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13548

Weather Charts


Qintianlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qintianlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qintianlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinxi (2.6 nm)
Lishaping (3.3 nm)
Wulukeng (3.6 nm)
Panlongqi (4.1 nm)
Tongkeng (4.4 nm)
Zhangdi (1.9 nm)
Baodi (3.3 nm)
Julin (3.4 nm)
Xiapeng (3.7 nm)
Tanshan (1.9 nm)
Huangnikeng (3.6 nm)
Taojiashan (4.0 nm)
Wudi (4.3 nm)
Danankeng (4.3 nm)
Taishan (0.3 nm)
Qinkou Famuchang (0.9 nm)
Kengkou (2.5 nm)
Huangpanyan (4.0 nm)
Baxikou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 34 nm S 213 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 43 nm E 67 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 100 nm S 162
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 104 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 111 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
31.8 nm N Wanquan Township, Fujian
31.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
34.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:58 2016