Tanshan, China Page

Other names: 炭山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.1684 Longitude 117.1213 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13538

Weather Charts


Tanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qintianlong (1.9 nm)
Taishan (2.0 nm)
Qinkou Famuchang (2.6 nm)
Zhangdi (2.9 nm)
Julin (3.4 nm)
Qinxi (4.3 nm)
Baodi (2.0 nm)
Wudi (2.5 nm)
Xiapeng (2.7 nm)
Huangnikeng (2.3 nm)
Taojiashan (2.3 nm)
Danankeng (2.8 nm)
Jushukeng (3.0 nm)
Wujiaping (3.5 nm)
Baiheng (3.8 nm)
Shigucui (4.1 nm)
Pankeng (4.3 nm)
Zuoba (4.3 nm)
Kengkou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 35 nm S 214 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 41 nm E 67 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 100 nm S 163
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 103 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 111 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
30.6 nm N Wanquan Township, Fujian
29.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
35.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:37 2016