Linggan, China Page

Other names: 岭干

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2715 Longitude 117.0924 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 117° 5' 33E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7077

Weather Charts


Linggan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linggan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linggan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjia (1.6 nm)
Shixia (3.0 nm)
Chatinggang (3.0 nm)
Wenjiashan (3.4 nm)
Weijiashan (1.5 nm)
Qingliuxinken Nongchang (2.2 nm)
Sunfang (2.7 nm)
Shucao (2.9 nm)
Wutong'ao (3.2 nm)
Zengfang (3.2 nm)
Zhanggan (3.8 nm)
Zhuwaliao (3.9 nm)
Yuanjiating (0.4 nm)
Xiedi (1.3 nm)
Meixicun (2.6 nm)
Gefang (2.8 nm)
Xiabiancun (3.1 nm)
Chensikeng (2.4 nm)
Xiapeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 40 nm S 207 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 40 nm E 76 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 98 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 120 nm S 137 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
24.7 nm N Wanquan Township, Fujian
28.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
30.1 nm NW Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016