Wenjiashan, China Page

Other names: 温家山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.2593 Longitude 117.0308 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts


Wenjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojing (1.7 nm)
Jingneicun (2.5 nm)
Linfang (2.6 nm)
Huangbaiyang (3.0 nm)
Shukeng (3.1 nm)
Zhuangqian Famuchang (3.2 nm)
Xiaolongtang (1.6 nm)
Shizhong (2.0 nm)
Chatinggang (2.2 nm)
Shixia (3.0 nm)
Xiedi (3.2 nm)
Zengfang (3.4 nm)
Huangliandi (3.6 nm)
Sunfang (3.6 nm)
Qingliuxinken Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Wenjia (1.8 nm)
Chensikeng (2.1 nm)
Huangjiao (2.8 nm)
Tongkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 38 nm S 203 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 44 nm E 76 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 100 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 121 nm S 135 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
26.3 nm N Wanquan Township, Fujian
28.5 nm NW Dongqiao
31.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:57 2016