Zhangjia Yaocun, China Page

Other names: 张家窑村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7147 Longitude 128.5251 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 43° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 128° 31' 30E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Yaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Yaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangzicun (2.4 nm)
Xiwangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Dongguan (3.0 nm)
Xiawazicun (3.6 nm)
Hongqicun (4.2 nm)
Qianshaoguotun (2.2 nm)
Loushang (2.8 nm)
Shaoguocun (3.0 nm)
Hubeicun (3.1 nm)
Talazhan (3.3 nm)
Talazhan Qiancun (4.8 nm)
Shenglicun (0.8 nm)
Dashanzui (2.0 nm)
Dashanzuizi (3.2 nm)
Huanshuicun (3.9 nm)
Tiemushe Jidi (3.9 nm)
Dadianzicun (3.1 nm)
Hengdaocun (3.5 nm)
Gangou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 64 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 66 nm N 42 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 106 nm S 202 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NE Jingpo Lake
25.6 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
23.8 nm SE 129th meridian east
30.3 nm NW 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:15 2016