Xinfangzicun, China Page

Other names: 新房子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6903 Longitude 128.4818 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 43° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 54E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Xinfangzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfangzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongguan (0.8 nm)
Xirenhecun (3.2 nm)
Linjiangcun (3.4 nm)
Xiwangjiacun (1.2 nm)
Xiawazicun (2.6 nm)
Qianshaoguotun (3.3 nm)
Shaoguocun (4.2 nm)
Hongqicun (4.4 nm)
Yongshengcun (4.3 nm)
Zhangjia Yaocun (2.4 nm)
Hengdaocun (3.1 nm)
Shenglicun (3.1 nm)
Dashanzui (3.7 nm)
Dadianzicun (2.0 nm)
Yangjia Mofang (3.5 nm)
Didazuicun (4.2 nm)
Jianchanggoucun (4.6 nm)
Linshengcun (5.0 nm)
Linsheng (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 64 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 68 nm N 42 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 104 nm S 202 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm NE Jingpo Lake
27.8 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
24.8 nm SE 129th meridian east
30.0 nm NW 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:41 2016