Talazhan Qiancun, China Page

Other names: 塔拉站前村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7941 Longitude 128.5306 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 47' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 31' 50E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Talazhan Qiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talazhan Qiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talazhan Qiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqicun (3.9 nm)
Sihaidiancun (4.4 nm)
Yongshengcun (5.3 nm)
Talazhancun (1.0 nm) Xiaohewan (2.7 nm)
Niuquanzi Goutun (4.4 nm)
Xiaobeigou (4.2 nm)
Talazhan (1.8 nm)
Loushang (2.4 nm)
Hubeicun (2.5 nm)
Shaoguocun (2.5 nm)
Qianshaoguotun (3.3 nm)
Shenglicun (4.7 nm)
Zhangjia Yaocun (4.8 nm)
Tiemushe Jidi (4.8 nm)
Dashanzui (5.9 nm)
Xiwangjiacun (6.0 nm)
Xiawazicun (5.7 nm)
Dashanzuizi (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 62 nm E 45 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 67 nm S 143 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
18.5 nm E Jingpo Lake
26.3 nm SE 129th meridian east
27.6 nm NW 128th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:25 2016