Xiaobeigou, China Page

Other names: 小北沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.7661 Longitude 128.6192 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Xiaobeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobeigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohewan (1.5 nm)
Hubeicun (2.5 nm)
Loushang (3.0 nm)
Talazhan (3.0 nm)
Shenglicun (4.4 nm)
Talazhan Qiancun (4.2 nm)
Dongjiagoucun (2.9 nm)
Laoyinggou (3.0 nm)
Caiyuanzi (4.1 nm)
Niuquanzi Goutun (0.8 nm)
Tiemushe Jidi (1.8 nm)
Wanputun (1.9 nm)
Nianyugang (3.5 nm)
Dashanzuizi (3.9 nm)
Jinjiangtun (3.6 nm)
Yaodiancun (3.4 nm)
Huanshuicun (5.0 nm)
Dashanzui (4.6 nm)
Huanggoutun (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 64 nm S 145 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 61 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE Jingpo Lake
20.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in China
22.3 nm SE 129th meridian east
31.4 nm NE Sanggyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:45 2016