Huanshuicun, China Page

Other names: 环水村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.6833 Longitude 128.6048 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Huanshuicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanshuicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanshuicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashanzui (1.9 nm)
Shenglicun (3.4 nm)
Hengdaocun (3.4 nm)
Zhangjia Yaocun (3.9 nm)
Dadianzicun (4.2 nm)
Didazuicun (4.8 nm)
Dashanzuizi (1.2 nm)
Nianyugang (1.7 nm)
Tiemushe Jidi (3.2 nm)
Wanputun (3.6 nm)
Niuquanzi Goutun (4.2 nm)
Xiaobeigou (5.0 nm)
Hubeicun (4.9 nm)
Loushang (5.0 nm)
Xiaohewan (5.8 nm)
Huanggoutun (1.2 nm)
Jinjiangtun (3.1 nm)
Yaodiancun (3.8 nm)
Gangou (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 60 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZYMD MDG Medium HAILANG Mudanjiang 65 nm N 39 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Aurora, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Grand China Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 106 nm S 204 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm NE Jingpo Lake
19.9 nm SE 129th meridian east
25.7 nm N List of volcanoes in China
35.5 nm NE Sanggyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:55 2016