Maqianyi, China Page

Other names: 马前驿

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0423 Longitude 123.9127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 2' 32N Long (DMS) 123° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11210

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maqianyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maqianyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maqianyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bao'ancun (1.4 nm)
Erli Buzicun (1.7 nm)
Shuangyushucun (2.5 nm)
Xinyi (2.6 nm)
Duilong Shancun (1.7 nm)
Bali Tuozi (2.9 nm)
Gaojiayao (2.6 nm)
Wushuzhaocun (3.4 nm)
Houhujiayao (3.2 nm)
Xitaiyang Tuozi (3.8 nm)
Menggutun (4.6 nm)
Hougejiayao (4.5 nm)
Wujia Hucun (1.2 nm)
Paizi Shancun (1.6 nm)
Nijiayao (2.1 nm)
Qianhujiayao (3.2 nm)
Liuheju (3.2 nm)
Wujiahu (2.1 nm)
Dongzhaojiayao (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 55 nm S 162
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 48 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm E Yangdachengzi
36.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
45.7 nm S 124th meridian east
55.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:22 2016