Wujiahu, China Page

Other names: 五家户

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0102 Longitude 123.8964 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 123° 53' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11271

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujiahu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiahu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiahu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangyushucun (2.0 nm)
Wanbaoshan (2.5 nm)
Sanlibu (3.6 nm)
Maqianyi (2.1 nm)
Bao'ancun (2.1 nm)
Erli Buzicun (3.1 nm)
Xinyi (2.9 nm)
Duilong Shancun (3.6 nm)
Paizi Shancun (3.6 nm)
Gaojiayao (4.0 nm)
Dongzhaojiayao (1.9 nm)
Wujia Hucun (2.7 nm)
Nijiayao (3.3 nm)
Zhuanshanzi (3.5 nm)
Shuangxicun (3.3 nm)
Houjie Tuhua (3.5 nm)
Fuxian (3.8 nm)
Baishatuo (4.5 nm)
Lijiatun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 54 nm S 161
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 48 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm E Yangdachengzi
34.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
43.8 nm S 124th meridian east
54.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:45:34 2016