Dongzhaojiayao, China Page

Other names: 东赵家窑

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0149 Longitude 123.9404 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 54N Long (DMS) 123° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11271

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzhaojiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhaojiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhaojiayao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiahu (1.9 nm)
Bao'ancun (3.1 nm)
Wujia Hucun (1.6 nm)
Nijiayao (1.7 nm)
Maqianyi (2.0 nm)
Paizi Shancun (2.7 nm)
Duilong Shancun (3.5 nm)
Liuheju (3.4 nm)
Qianhujiayao (3.7 nm)
Erli Buzicun (3.7 nm)
Houhujiayao (4.5 nm)
Bali Tuozi (4.5 nm)
Sanduan (3.0 nm)
Majiayao (3.3 nm)
Zhuanshanzi (2.7 nm)
Shenglicun (3.0 nm)
Houjie Tuhua (3.5 nm)
Taihecun (4.1 nm)
Shuangxicun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 53 nm S 163
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 47 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm E Yangdachengzi
35.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
44.0 nm S 124th meridian east
53.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:51:13 2016