Wushuzhaocun, China Page

Other names: 乌树召村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.0972 Longitude 123.8927 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 123° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9953

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wushuzhaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushuzhaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wushuzhaocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushutai (1.5 nm)
Houkaoshantun (2.1 nm)
Kaoshancun (2.3 nm)
Dongbafangdi (2.7 nm)
Guanjiatun (2.9 nm)
Hougejiayao (1.1 nm) Bali Tuozi (1.5 nm)
Menggutun (1.9 nm)
Xitaiyang Tuozi (2.2 nm)
Houhujiayao (2.6 nm)
Menggutun (2.8 nm)
Taiyangcun (3.0 nm)
Gaojiayao (1.6 nm)
Duilong Shancun (1.8 nm)
Erli Buzicun (2.3 nm)
Bao'ancun (3.3 nm)
Maqianyi (3.4 nm)
Paizi Shancun (3.1 nm)
Xinyi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 59 nm S 162
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 51 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm E Yangdachengzi
38.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jilin province
49.1 nm S 124th meridian east
44.8 nm NW 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:22 2016