Yanjiabang, China Page

Other names: 颜家浜

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9676 Longitude 120.4853 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 7E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112353

Weather Charts


Yanjiabang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiabang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiabang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjipai (1.4 nm)
Junmincun (1.4 nm)
Meijiadai (1.8 nm)
Tianfeimiao (0.6 nm)
Xiya Zixu (1.4 nm)
Houding Jiaxu (1.3 nm)
Dujiadai (1.6 nm)
Dongya Zixu (1.6 nm)
Xiaolujiadai (1.6 nm)
Caijiadai (1.8 nm)
Lujiadai (1.7 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.8 nm)
Defeng (1.9 nm)
Hucaogang (1.9 nm)
Chaonandai (2.0 nm)
Yongxingcun Shiliuzu (2.1 nm)
Xiaomingsha (2.1 nm)
Zhong'an (2.2 nm)
Qiaotoujie (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 17 nm N 2
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 28 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 25 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 36 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 42 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
6.8 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
6.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.5 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
8.6 nm S Huaxi Village
8.3 nm W Train ferry
8.3 nm W Xinyi–Changxing Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:45 2016