Xiaolujiadai, China Page

Other names: 小卢家埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9894 Longitude 120.5049 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87624

Weather Charts


Xiaolujiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolujiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolujiadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lujiadai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongya Zixu (0.5 nm)
Defeng (0.9 nm)
Xiaomingsha (0.4 nm)
Yaohedai (0.5 nm)
Chaonandai (0.7 nm)
Dashengzhuang (0.8 nm)
Taizigang (0.8 nm)
Lijiadai (0.8 nm)
Lijiadai (0.9 nm)
Xiaoming Shacun Qizu (0.9 nm)
Dashengxu (0.9 nm)
Yongsheng Sanxu (0.9 nm)
Susantang (0.5 nm)
Dingxinxu (0.6 nm)
Duanshangang (0.6 nm)
Youjia'an (0.8 nm)
Duanxi (0.9 nm)
Houding Jiaxu (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 16 nm N 359
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 24 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 29 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 37 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 43 nm S 187
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
6.4 nm SW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
6.7 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.7 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
10.2 nm SW Huaxi Village
9.5 nm W Train ferry
9.5 nm W Xinyi–Changxing Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:36 2016