Tianfeimiao, China Page

Other names: 天妃庙

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9775 Longitude 120.4806 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 39N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104296

Weather Charts


Tianfeimiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianfeimiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianfeimiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junmincun (1.1 nm) Xiya Zixu (0.8 nm)
Dujiadai (0.9 nm)
Caijiadai (1.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.2 nm)
Dongya Zixu (1.2 nm)
Hucaogang (1.4 nm)
Defeng (1.3 nm)
Zhong'an (1.6 nm)
Yongxingcun Shiliuzu (1.6 nm)
Chaonandai (1.6 nm)
Tianzi Touxu (1.7 nm)
Yongxingcun Sizu (1.8 nm)
Tianzi Erxu (1.8 nm)
Houding Jiaxu (1.2 nm)
Xiaolujiadai (1.4 nm)
Lujiadai (1.5 nm)
Yanjiabang (0.6 nm)
Qianjipai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 16 nm N 3
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 29 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 25 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 35 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 43 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
6.3 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
6.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.0 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
9.1 nm S Huaxi Village
8.1 nm W Train ferry
8.1 nm W Xinyi–Changxing Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:33 2016