Yongxingcun Shiliuzu, China Page

Other names: 永兴村十六组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0033 Longitude 120.4871 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 14E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69287

Weather Charts


Yongxingcun Shiliuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxingcun Shiliuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongxingcun Shiliuzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzi Touxu (0.3 nm)
Shuangfeng (0.5 nm)
Tianzi Erxu (0.5 nm)
Caijiadai (0.6 nm)
Zhong'an (0.6 nm)
Jincheng (0.7 nm)
Yongxingcun Sizu (0.2 nm)
Yongxing (0.3 nm)
Zhujiadai (0.5 nm)
Lutousha (0.5 nm)
Wujiadai (0.6 nm)
Caojiadai (0.7 nm)
Shanixu (0.7 nm)
Chaonandai (0.6 nm)
Yongxingcun Yizu (0.6 nm)
Shenjiadai (0.7 nm)
Hucaogang (0.3 nm)
Defeng (0.3 nm)
Dujiadai (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 15 nm N 2
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 25 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 30 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 36 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Rudong Yangkou Harbour
5.6 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.2 nm SW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
8.9 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
8.8 nm W Train ferry
8.8 nm W Xinyi–Changxing Railway
10.7 nm S Huaxi Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:34 2016