Shenjiadai, China Page

Other names: 沈家埭

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0065 Longitude 120.5006 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 2E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72731

Weather Charts


Shenjiadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenjiadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yongxingcun Yizu,Dashengxu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lutousha (0.4 nm)
Yongxingcun Sizu (0.6 nm)
Defeng (0.7 nm)
Jiucun (0.4 nm)
Sixu (0.5 nm)
Shanixu (0.5 nm)
Caojiadai (0.7 nm)
Xiaoming Shacun Qizu (0.3 nm)
Lijiadai (0.4 nm)
Changming (0.4 nm)
Liu'an Erxu (0.5 nm)
Taizigang (0.6 nm)
Caijiadai (0.5 nm)
Lijiadai (0.6 nm)
Dashengzhuang (0.3 nm)
Chaonandai (0.4 nm)
Yaohedai (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 15 nm N 0
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 24 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 30 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 37 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 44 nm S 186
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Rudong Yangkou Harbour
6.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.9 nm SW Xiangshan, Zhangjiagang
8.7 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
9.5 nm W Train ferry
9.5 nm W Xinyi–Changxing Railway
11.1 nm S Huaxi Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:37 2016