Tahe, China Page

Other names: 塔河

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1894 Longitude 118.0590 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 22N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 32E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33950

Weather Charts


Tahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yimincun (1.4 nm)
Yimin (1.8 nm)
Dachenzui (2.2 nm)
Youzhou (0.8 nm)
Zhangguo (1.1 nm)
Shizhuang (1.3 nm)
Nianzhuang (1.7 nm)
Chensong (2.7 nm)
Qianyao (1.2 nm)
Xuesi (1.7 nm)
Matai (1.6 nm)
Zhangtai (1.6 nm)
Xueyicun (1.7 nm)
Zhongtong (1.2 nm)
Pandazhuang (1.4 nm)
Erzui (1.8 nm)
Qizui (2.1 nm)
Fushan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 42 nm W 241
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 57 nm N 334 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 64 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 74 nm N 327
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 92 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W 118th meridian east
17.0 nm W Wuhe County
23.9 nm NW Si County
24.8 nm S Mingguang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:19 2016