Matai, China Page

Other names: 马台

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1789 Longitude 118.0880 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30895

Weather Charts


Matai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtong (0.9 nm)
Tahe (1.6 nm)
Zhangtai (0.5 nm)
Xueyicun (0.5 nm)
Qianyao (0.9 nm)
Wangtai (1.4 nm)
Zhangguo (1.8 nm)
Youzhou (1.9 nm)
Xuewu (2.1 nm)
Yaobei (2.4 nm)
Qianyao (2.3 nm)
Houyao (2.4 nm)
Xuesan (2.3 nm)
Xinhuai (1.2 nm)
Huaijian (1.5 nm)
Xuesi (0.6 nm)
Changhuaicun (1.6 nm)
Fushan (2.0 nm)
Fushancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 43 nm W 243
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 59 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 63 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 79 nm S 196
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 92 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W 118th meridian east
18.4 nm W Wuhe County
20.0 nm E Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
20.1 nm E Xuyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:01 2016