Changhuaicun, China Page

Other names: 长淮村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1532 Longitude 118.0984 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 54E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40769

Weather Charts


Changhuaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhuaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhuaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fushancun (1.3 nm)
Xiaojiecun (1.4 nm)
Fushan (1.6 nm)
Zhongtong (1.8 nm)
Qizui (2.2 nm)
Xinhuai (0.9 nm)
Huaijian (1.2 nm)
Xuesi (1.3 nm)
Matai (1.6 nm)
Xueyicun (2.0 nm)
Zhangtai (2.1 nm)
Qianyao (2.5 nm)
Lijiancun (1.1 nm)
Yinghuai (1.9 nm)
Hebei Yanzicun (2.0 nm)
Yaochencun (1.2 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.3 nm)
Taoqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Shigangcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 43 nm W 245
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 60 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 64 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 77 nm S 196
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 91 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW 118th meridian east
18.8 nm W Wuhe County
19.2 nm E Ming Ancestors Mausoleum
19.2 nm E Xuyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:03 2016