Fushan, China Page

Other names: Fou-shan-chen,Fu-shan-chi,Fou-shan-chi

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 33.1500 Longitude 118.0667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51186

Weather Charts


Fushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qizui (0.7 nm)
Erzui (1.7 nm)
Zhongtong (1.4 nm)
Xuesi (1.5 nm)
Pandazhuang (1.6 nm)
Matai (2.0 nm)
Yimincun (2.1 nm)
Tahe (2.4 nm)
Zhangtai (2.5 nm)
Xueyicun (2.6 nm)
Fushancun (0.6 nm)
Yaochencun (1.3 nm)
Changhuaicun (1.6 nm)
Xinhuai (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiecun (0.7 nm)
Santangcun (1.9 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dingwangcun (2.5 nm)
Wangliucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 41 nm W 244
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 60 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 65 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR41009 Medium Feidong Air Base 77 nm S 195
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 90 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW 118th meridian east
17.2 nm W Wuhe County
22.6 nm S Mingguang
20.7 nm E Ming Ancestors Mausoleum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:08 2016