Shizhuang, China Page

Other names: 时庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.2055 Longitude 118.0420 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38607

Weather Charts


Shizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangma (1.5 nm)
Dachenzui (1.5 nm)
Chongtong (1.6 nm)
Zhanglang (2.5 nm)
Nianzhuang (0.8 nm)
Tangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Chensong (1.9 nm)
Shangqian (2.9 nm)
Youzhou (1.0 nm)
Zhangguo (1.4 nm)
Qianyao (2.1 nm)
Songzhuang (2.5 nm)
Wuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Tahe (1.3 nm)
Yimincun (1.8 nm)
Yimin (1.9 nm)
Pandazhuang (2.2 nm)
Erzui (2.4 nm)
Zhongtong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 42 nm W 239
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 56 nm N 334 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 64 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 73 nm N 327
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 91 nm N 26 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W 118th meridian east
16.4 nm W Wuhe County
22.6 nm NW Si County
25.6 nm S Mingguang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:46 2016